Northampton Waterpolo Club
Northampton Waterpolo Club - Club Logo
News Report

Junior Men (U18) and Ladies fixtures for the Midland League released

Author: Jon, 26/08/19

Fixtures for 2019/20 released - dates and opposition for all but 2 of the games have been agreed.

2019/20        Junior Men and Women League Games with Allocated Referees

       OCTOBER

Wed

02/10/2019

City of Coventry Juniors

Cheltenham

Junior Men's

Mike Jukes

Jack Roper

Sat

05/10/2019

Northampton J

Cheltenham

Junior Men's

Marcel Arts

Matt Elliott

OR

Thurs

Northampton J

Cheltenham

Junior Men's

Marcel  Aarts

Matt  Elliott

Sun

13/10/2019

Worcester Crocodiles

City of Coventry

Women's

Chris Tubby

Jess Arthur

Sun

13/10/2019

Cheltenham

H.G.S.O.B.

Junior Men's

Gordon Young

Alex Chapman

Wed

16/10/2019

City of Coventry

Boldmere

Women's

Jonathan Fleet

Jon Lane

Fri

18/10/2019

H.G.S.O.B.

City of Coventry Juniors

Junior Men's

Jess Arthur

Brian Pugh

Sun

20/10/2019

Boldmere

South Derbyshire

Women's

Ben White

Adrian Thompson

Wed

23/10/2019

City of Coventry Juniors

Northampton J

Junior Men's

Gordon Young

Nigel Paton

        NOVEMBER

Sat

02/11/2019

Northampton Women

Worcester Crocodiles

Women's

Robert Williams

Mike Aish

OR

Thurs

07/11/2019

Northampton Women

Worcester Crocodiles

Women's

Robert Williams

Mike Aish

Sun

03/11/2019

Solihull

City of Coventry Juniors

Junior Men's

Johnathan Fleet

Ben White

Mon

04/11/2019

South Derbyshire

Solihull Women

Women's

Brian Pugh

Jess Arthur

Wed

06/11/2019

City of Coventry

Northampton Women

Women's

Jack Roper

Geoff Kirkham

Thurs

07/11/2019

Northampton Women

Worcester Crocodiles

Women's

Robert Williams

Mike Aish

Fri

08/11/2019

H.G.S.O.B.

Warley Wasps

Junior Men's

Chris Tubby

Matt Ellliott

Sun

10/11/2019

Boldmere

Solihull

Junior Men's

John Walker

Martin Wilkins

Sun

10/11/2019

Worcester Crocodiles

South Derbyshire

Women's

Adrian Thomson

Alex Chapman

Wed

13/11/2019

Warley Wasps

Northampton J

Junior Men's

Mike Jukes

Nigel Paton

Sun

17/11/2019

Boldmere

Worcester Crocodiles

Women's

Matt Elliott

Jason Bent

Thurs

21/11/2019

Northampton Women

City of Coventry

Women's

Marcel Aarts

Ashley Keen

Fri

22/11/2019

H.G.S.O.B.

Northampton J

Junior Men's

Martin Wilkins

Jonathon Fleet

     DECEMBER

Sun

01/12/2019

Boldmere

H.G.S.O.B.

Junior Men's

Ben White

Mike Jukes

Sun

01/12/2019

Cheltenham

City of Coventry Juniors

Junior Men's

Nigel Paton

Alex Chapman

Sun

01/12/2019

Solihull Women

City of Coventry

Women's

John Lane

Jess Arthur

Mon

02/12/2019

South Derbyshire

Northampton Women

Women's

Geoff Kirkham

Richard Brough

Wed

04/12/2019

Warley Wasps

Boldmere

Junior Men's

Gordon Young

Brian Pugh

Sun

08/12/2019

Solihull

H.G.S.O.B.

Junior Men's

Jon Fleet

Sam Smith

Sun

08/12/2019

Worcester Crocodiles

Solihull Women

Women's

Adrian Thompson

Chris Tubby

Wed

11/12/2019

City of Coventry Juniors

H.G.S.O.B.

Junior Men's

John Lane

Louis Lane

Sat

14/12/2019

Northampton J

Boldmere

Junior Men's

Chris Tubby

Mike Aish

Sat

14/12/2019

Northampton Women

Boldmere

Women's

Chris Tubby

Mike Aish

Sun

15/12/2019

Solihull Women

Northampton Women

Women's

Mike Jukes

Jess Arthur

                        Christmas + New Year holidays

       JANUARY

Sun

05/01/2020

Boldmere

Solihull Women

Women's

Adrian Thompson

John Walker

Wed

08/01/2020

Warley Wasps

City of Coventry Juniors

Junior Men's

Keith Mellors

Ian Jones

Wed

08/01/2020

City of Coventry

South Derbyshire

Women's

Chris Tubby

Kevin Spencer

Sat

11/01/2020

Northampton J

Solihull

Junior Men's

Marcel Arts

Matt Elliott

Sat

11/01/2020

Northampton Women

Solihull Women

Women's

Marcel Arts

Matt Elliott

Sun

12/01/2020

Cheltenham

Boldmere

Junior Men's

Sam Smith

Ashley Keen

Wed

15/01/2020

City of Coventry Juniors

Solihull

Junior Men's

Chris Freebury

Sam Smith

Fri

17/01/2020

H.G.S.O.B.

Boldmere

Junior Men's

Martin Wilkins

Jack Roper

Sat

18/01/2020

Northampton J

Warley Wasps

Junior Men's

Robert Williams

Alex Chapman

Sun

19/01/2020

Cheltenham

Solihull

Junior Men's

Matt Elliott

Mike Aish

Sun

19/01/2020

Worcester Crocodiles

Northampton Women

Women's

John Fleet

Gordon Young

Mon

20/01/2020

South Derbyshire

Boldmere

Women's

Geoff Kirkham

John Walker

Wed

22/01/2020

Warley Wasps

Cheltenham

Junior Men's

Mike Jukes

Brian Pugh

Wed

22/01/2020

City of Coventry

Solihull Women

Women's

Jon Lane

Kevin Spencer

Sun

26/01/2020

Boldmere

City of Coventry Juniors

Junior Men's

Adrian Thompson

Ian Jones

Sun

26/01/2020

Cheltenham

Northampton J

Junior Men's

Nigel Paton

Jonathan Fleet

Sun

26/01/2020

Solihull Women

South Derbyshire

Women's

Mike Jukes

Matt Elliott

Wed

29/01/2020

City of Coventry

Worcester Crocodiles

Women's

Marcel Aarts

Keith Mellors

Fri

31/01/2020

H.G.S.O.B.

Cheltenham

Junior Men's

Ben White

Mike Aish

       FEBRUARY

Sun

02/02/2020

Solihull

Boldmere

Junior Men's

John Lane

Kevin Spencer

Sun

02/02/2020

Boldmere

City of Coventry

Women's

Adrian Thompson

Martin Wilkins

Mon

03/02/2020

South Derbyshire

Worcester Crocodiles

Women's

Richard Brough

Jess Arthur

Thurs

06/02/2020

Northampton J

City of Coventry Juniors

Junior Men's

Robert Williams

Gordon Young

Fri

07/02/2020

H.G.S.O.B.

Solihull

Junior Men's

Chris Freebury

Ben White

Sun

09/02/2020

Boldmere

Cheltenham

Junior Men's

Alex Chapman

Mike Jukes

Sun

09/02/2020

Solihull Women

Boldmere

Women's

Chris Tubby

Keith Mellors

Wed

12/02/2020

Warley Wasps

Solihull

Junior Men's

Jonathan Fleet

Sam Smith

Sun

23/02/2020

Boldmere

Warley Wasps

Junior Men's

Adrian Thompson

Jack Roper

Sun

23/02/2020

Solihull

Cheltenham

Junior Men's

Mike Jukes

Marcel Aarts

Sun

23/02/2020

Worcester Crocodiles

Boldmere

Women's

Ashley Keen

Martin Wilkins

Wed

26/02/2020

City of Coventry Juniors

Warley Wasps

Junior Men's

John Lane

Louis Lane

Sat

29/02/2020

Northampton J

H.G.S.O.B.

Junior Men's

Mike Aish

Matt Elliott

Sat

29/02/2020

Northampton Women

South Derbyshire

Women's

Mike Aish

Matt Elliott

     

          MARCH

Sun

01/03/2020

Solihull

Northampton J

Junior Men's

Jonathon Fleet

Chris Tubby

Sun

01/03/2020

Boldmere

Northampton Women

Women's

Geoff Kirkham

Keith Mellors

Mon

02/03/2020

South Derbyshire

City of Coventry

Women's

Jess Arthur

Brian Pugh

Wed

04/03/2020

City of Coventry Juniors

Boldmere

Junior Men's

Chris Freebury

Gordon Young

Wed

04/03/2020

Warley Wasps

H.G.S.O.B.

Junior Men's

Nigel Paton

Ian Jones

Sun

08/03/2020

Boldmere

Northampton J

Junior Men's

Mike Jukes

Connor Jukes

Sun

08/03/2020

Cheltenham

Warley Wasps

Junior Men's

Alex Chapman

Adrian Thompson

Sun

08/03/2020

Solihull Women

Worcester Crocodiles

Women's

Brian Pugh

Jess Arthur

Sun

15/03/2020

Solihull

Warley Wasps

Junior Men's

Nigel Paton

Chris Tubby

3 Views

Comments

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now